Home / Gummy molds / 2.5 mL Triangle, 360 cavities
Triangle mold — illustrative studio visualization

Illustrative studio visualization of this shape family. Cavity count, dimensions, symbols and construction follow your selected specification; final tooling is confirmed with your quote.

Made to order · Platinum silicone · EVO-S-159

2.5 mL Triangle, 360 cavities

Triangle cavity, 2.5 mL, 20.25 × 18.6 × 12.2 mm. 360 cavities per mold. Reference piece weight 3.25 g estimated.

Cavity volume
2.5 mL
Est. piece weight
3.25 g estimated
Selected format cavities
360
Construction
Format
Get a quote

$150 USD per standard all-silicone sheet in the listed reference format. The metal-reinforced version is $180 total per mold. Custom artwork, new tooling and nonstandard layouts are quoted separately. Final tooling and machine fit are confirmed before production. Payment by ACH or wire; shipping and applicable taxes are separate.

An EVOCAN sheet format on 28.6 mm pitch is available for the tabletop, EVO MDK and EVO30. We confirm nozzle alignment and the selected format with your quote.

THE CAVITY, IN DETAIL

Plan the shape.
Check the dimensions.

See the flat cavity layout, inspect a cavity and rotate the 3D view. Layouts use the supplied dimensions at one consistent scale. Catalog layouts are nominal references; missing or conflicting specifications are flagged below.

EVO-S-159 flat mold layout with supplied dimensions; unconfirmed details marked TBC

The supplied spacing, cavity size and grid do not fit the stated sheet dimensions. The cavity pattern is not shown.

Specifications.

Piece weight is a reference at the recipe and conditioning noted. Your recipe, Brix and drying change the finished weight.

ShapeTriangle
Cavity volume2.5 mL
Cavity reference20.25 × 18.6 × 12.2 mm
Reference piece weight3.25 g estimated
Reference pan cavities360 (20 × 18)
Reference pan total volume900 mL
MaterialPlatinum silicone, all-silicone or metal-reinforced
Sheet layout300 × 300 mm sheet · 10 × 10 · 100 cavities · 28.6 mm pitch (EVOCAN sheet) or 306 × 403 mm · 20 × 18 · 360 cavities
Cavity pitch14.26 × 21.94 mm
ConstructionAll-silicone, or metal-reinforced silicone for the EVO-DMLD demolder
Symbol artwork (optional)Plain, universal THC symbol, or requested symbol artwork, confirmed before tooling
Compatible EVOCAN equipmentTabletop depositor, EVO MDK, EVO30, EVO-DMLD (reinforced version)
SourceEVOCAN production design EVO-S-159

Pairs with.

Order the sheet with the equipment it runs on and we quote them together, checked for fit.

More geometric molds.

All gummy molds

Need a different weight?

This design can be re-cut to your target piece weight and cavity count. Send the numbers and we return a proof and a per-sheet price.

Reinforced sheets. Meet the demolder.

Pair the metal-reinforced version with the EVO-DMLD and plan release tooling for your cavity layout.