Home / Gummy molds / 3.5 mL Triangle, 136 cavities
Triangle mold — illustrative studio visualization

Illustrative studio visualization of this shape family. Cavity count, dimensions, symbols and construction follow your selected specification; final tooling is confirmed with your quote.

Made to order · Platinum silicone · EVO-S-171

3.5 mL Triangle, 136 cavities

Triangle cavity, 3.5 mL, 29.15 × 29.15 × 8.8 mm. 136 cavities per mold. Reference piece weight 4.55 g estimated.

Cavity volume
3.5 mL
Est. piece weight
4.55 g estimated
Cavities
136
Construction
Get a quote

$150 USD per standard all-silicone sheet in the listed reference format. The metal-reinforced version is $180 total per mold. Custom artwork, new tooling and nonstandard layouts are quoted separately. Final tooling and machine fit are confirmed before production. Payment by ACH or wire; shipping and applicable taxes are separate.

Cavity spacing differs from the 28.6 mm EVOCAN head pitch. We check the fit against your depositor before quoting.

THE CAVITY, IN DETAIL

Plan the shape.
Check the dimensions.

See the flat cavity layout, inspect a cavity and rotate the 3D view. Layouts use the supplied dimensions at one consistent scale. Catalog layouts are nominal references; missing or conflicting specifications are flagged below.

EVO-S-171 flat mold layout with supplied dimensions; unconfirmed details marked TBC

The supplied spacing, cavity size and grid do not fit the stated sheet dimensions. The cavity pattern is not shown.

Specifications.

Piece weight is a reference at the recipe and conditioning noted. Your recipe, Brix and drying change the finished weight.

ShapeTriangle
Cavity volume3.5 mL
Cavity reference29.15 × 29.15 × 8.8 mm
Reference piece weight4.55 g estimated
Cavities per mold136 (8 × 17)
Total volume per mold476 mL
MaterialPlatinum silicone, all-silicone or metal-reinforced
Sheet layout253.53 × 365.48 mm · 8 × 17 · 136 cavities
Cavity pitch30.6 × 20.2 mm
ConstructionAll-silicone, or metal-reinforced silicone for the EVO-DMLD demolder
Symbol artwork (optional)Plain, universal THC symbol, or requested symbol artwork, confirmed before tooling
Compatible EVOCAN equipmentTabletop depositor, EVO MDK, EVO30 subject to pitch check
SourceEVOCAN production design EVO-S-171

Pairs with.

Order the sheet with the equipment it runs on and we quote them together, checked for fit.

More geometric molds.

All gummy molds

Need a different weight?

This design can be re-cut to your target piece weight and cavity count. Send the numbers and we return a proof and a per-sheet price.

Reinforced sheets. Meet the demolder.

Pair the metal-reinforced version with the EVO-DMLD and plan release tooling for your cavity layout.